PRIVACY POLICY

The privacy policies that are laid down here will help you realise that how exactly www.securesolutionusa.com use and protect your personal information that you provide to us when you register at our Website. Securesolutionusacom make sure that your privacy and your personal information is completely protected and safe from our side. Securesolutionusa.com nullify any illegal attempt or access or revealing your personal information that is gathered online through suitable physical, electronic, and managerial ways for our official use. The privacy policies will be strictly followed while we use your personal information. We may also update or modify the privacy policy from time to time as and when required or suggested. You can visit our site for getting the latest privacy statement and to know more about same.

THE INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT FROM YOU INCLUDES

Personal Information:  To get access to the different services provided on our website securesolutionusa.com , you are required to provide all your personal information for online registration with us. The personal information includes your name, contact address, email, phone number, and other details. Securesolutionusa.com will use your personal information only to contact you and for providing the services you requested and are interested in from us. Your information will be saved and will be secure in our database for further communication without any external threat.

Cookies Information: We use this information from your computer for making our services better.Though this information is not directly provided by you,We use the cookies information for stats analysis purpose and update our Websites based on customer’s preferences , interest and habits; so as to provide you better services.

THE INFORMATION THAT WE GATHER ARE NEEDED FOR

Internal Record Keeping Purpose: To identify you as our registered customer ,this helps securesolutionusa.com . We can look into our database for your information to provide you the services at scheduled time for the stipulated period as demanded by you from our online technical support team.

Re-registration or Renewal Notification Purpose: We use your information to make you familiar before the expiry of your opted service, so that you can revive our service once again to make the best use of it. The notification is sent to your email or by chat message. We may even use your phone number in case of necessity

Offers and Services Promotion Purpose: This helps you to know our latest products and services offered at a lower rate to our registered customers. You might purchase our products and services for added benefit , if the services attract you and you may also introduce us to your friends, kins and kiths .

Customer Survey Purpose: To modify services according to the current market need, your information is used to contact you for surveying our customers for market research.

THE INFORMATION THAT YOU PROVIDE CAN BE CONTROLLED

Personal Information Control: You can anytime ask for the control of your personal information by emailing us at our customer service email address or call us on our technical support number. We will not use your information for any promotional activity or marketting.

Personal Information Rectification: If you anytime want to rectify your incorrect or incomplete information , you can mail us on our customer support email. We will correct the information as soon as possible

Securesolutionusa.com will not sell, manipulate, deliver or falsify any of your personal information to third parties unless you permit us or are demanded by law to do so. You may request for details of personal information which is with us under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. In any case you want to get a copy information ,please write to customer service email address: support@securesolutionusa.com.